All sponsors

Fraser Residential Ltd

Active
FolkestoneHealthcareLicensed since 19 Sept 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
19 Sept 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jun 2025Notification of Alexandra Residential Care Home Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Richard Andrew Fraser as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jun 2025Director resigned: FRASER, Richard Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 13 Jun 2025Notification of Alexandra Residential Care Home Limited as a person with significant control
  • 13 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Richard Andrew Fraser as a person with significant control
  • 13 Jun 2025Director resigned: FRASER, Richard Andrew
  • 13 Jun 2025Director resigned: BURTON, Elizabeth Mary
  • 13 Jun 2025New director appointed: RAJARATNAM, Denver
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fraser Residential Ltd

Is Fraser Residential Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fraser Residential Ltd in Folkestone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fraser Residential Ltd sponsor?
Fraser Residential Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fraser Residential Ltd based?
The register lists Fraser Residential Ltd at St Heliers Residential Home, 25-26 Clifton Gardens, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 2EF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03921921. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03921921
Address
St Heliers Residential Home, 25-26 Clifton Gardens, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 2EF
First on register
19 Sept 2023

More in Folkestone

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.