All sponsors

Frazier & Deeter UK LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 24 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
24 Mar 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 May 2025Cessation of Mr Peter Robert Hine as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2025Cessation of Frazier & Deeter L.L.C. as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2025Cessation of Mr Malcolm Joy as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2025Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: FRAZIER & DEETER L.L.C.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 May 2025Cessation of Mr Peter Robert Hine as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2025Cessation of Frazier & Deeter L.L.C. as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2025Cessation of Mr Malcolm Joy as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2025Corporate-llp-designated-member resigned: FRAZIER & DEETER L.L.C.
  • 1 May 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: JOY, Malcolm
  • 1 May 2025Llp-member resigned: HINE, Peter Robert
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Frazier & Deeter UK LLP

Is Frazier & Deeter UK LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Frazier & Deeter UK LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Frazier & Deeter UK LLP sponsor?
Frazier & Deeter UK LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Frazier & Deeter UK LLP based?
The register lists Frazier & Deeter UK LLP at Tower 42 33rd Floor 25 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1HQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC425491. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC425491
Address
Tower 42 33rd Floor 25 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1HQ
First on register
24 Mar 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.