Freedom Fibre Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 May 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: MISSIER, Nelson Jonatius Simon Santhosh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Mar 2025 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Mar 2025 — Notification of Freedom Holdco 1 Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 35 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 29 Apr 2026New director appointed: MISSIER, Nelson Jonatius Simon Santhosh
- 20 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 10 Mar 2025Notification of Freedom Holdco 1 Limited as a person with significant control
- 10 Mar 2025Cessation of Freedom Holdco 1 Limited as a person with significant control
- 10 Mar 2025Notification of Freedom Holdco 2 Limited as a person with significant control
- + 33 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Freedom Fibre Limited
- Is Freedom Fibre Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Freedom Fibre Limited in Manchester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Freedom Fibre Limited sponsor?
- Freedom Fibre Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Freedom Fibre Limited based?
- The register lists Freedom Fibre Limited at 145-147 Liverpool Road, Cadishead, Manchester, England, M44 5BT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13006400. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13006400
- Address
- 145-147 Liverpool Road, Cadishead, Manchester, England, M44 5BT
- First on register
- 2 Dec 2021
More in Manchester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.