All sponsors
Freeths LLP
ActiveNottinghamProfessional ServicesLicensed since 9 Apr 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
9 Apr 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
8 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Jul 2026 — Llp-member resigned: JAJ, Balvinder Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: MOLLOY, Natasha Corrinnie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: WILLIAMS, Jane Tracey. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Jun 2026 — Llp-member resigned: BATES, Helen Joanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 85 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Jul 2026Llp-member resigned: JAJ, Balvinder Singh
- 19 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: MOLLOY, Natasha Corrinnie
- 19 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: WILLIAMS, Jane Tracey
- 5 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: BATES, Helen Joanne
- 24 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: DAVIS, Iain Robert
- 16 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: REYNOLDS, Karen Elizabeth
- + 83 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveDigital ExecutiveNottingham, Nottinghamshire · £28,761
- LiveInnovation Manager - Built and Natural EnvironmentNottingham, Nottinghamshire · £53,214
- ExpiredEmployment Associate/Senior Associate - LeicesterLeicester, Leicestershire · £64,628
- ExpiredReal Estate Associate/Senior Associate - LeicesterLeicester, Leicestershire · £64,388
- ExpiredReal Estate Managing Associate - Nottingham, Leicester or BirminghamNottingham, Nottinghamshire · £62,686
- ExpiredPlanning Associate/Senior AssociateBirmingham, West Midlands · £53,139
- ExpiredData Rooms ExecutiveManchester, Greater Manchester · £35,084
- ExpiredReal Estate Legal Director - Nottingham, Leicester or BirminghamNottingham, Nottinghamshire · £69,141
Common questions about Freeths LLP
- Is Freeths LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Freeths LLP in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Freeths LLP sponsor?
- Freeths LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Freeths LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Freeths LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Freeths LLP based?
- The register lists Freeths LLP at 80 Mount Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 6HH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC304688. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC304688
- Address
- 80 Mount Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 6HH
- First on register
- 9 Apr 2020
More in Nottingham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.