All sponsors

Fresenius Kabi Limited

Active
RuncornManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Aug 2025Director resigned: LEE, Catrin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Aug 2025New director appointed: UNSWORTH, Grania Lisa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: DUCKER, John Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2024New director appointed: LEE, Catrin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Aug 2025Director resigned: LEE, Catrin
  • 4 Aug 2025New director appointed: UNSWORTH, Grania Lisa
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: DUCKER, John Robert
  • 1 Feb 2024New director appointed: LEE, Catrin
  • 1 Feb 2024Director resigned: BALLANTYNE, Craig Andrew
  • 17 Apr 2023New director appointed: BALLANTYNE, Craig Andrew
  • + 5 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Registered Nurse
    Croydon, London · £30,442
    Live

Common questions about Fresenius Kabi Limited

Is Fresenius Kabi Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fresenius Kabi Limited in Runcorn holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fresenius Kabi Limited sponsor?
Fresenius Kabi Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Fresenius Kabi Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Fresenius Kabi Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Fresenius Kabi Limited based?
The register lists Fresenius Kabi Limited at Cestrian Court, Eastgate Way Manor Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 1NT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02182135. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02182135
Address
Cestrian Court, Eastgate Way Manor Park, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 1NT
First on register
30 Dec 2020

More in Runcorn

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.