All sponsors

FUJIFILM UK Ltd

Active
BedfordRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 51 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 13 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 15 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 15 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 27 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 12 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 49 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Manager, Marketing Communications
    Remote
    Live
  • Data Entry Specialist
    Remote
    Expired

Common questions about FUJIFILM UK Ltd

Is FUJIFILM UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. FUJIFILM UK Ltd in Bedford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can FUJIFILM UK Ltd sponsor?
FUJIFILM UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does FUJIFILM UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by FUJIFILM UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is FUJIFILM UK Ltd based?
The register lists FUJIFILM UK Ltd at St Martins Business Centre, St Martins Way, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK42 0LF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01264514. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01264514
Address
St Martins Business Centre, St Martins Way, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK42 0LF
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Bedford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.