All sponsors

Fund for Global Human Rights UK

Active
LondonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 4 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
4 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Ms Kalvinder Dhillon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Anish Malhotra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Thomas Ashley Steinberg. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2024Director resigned: CANAVAN, Terence Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 19 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Ms Kalvinder Dhillon
  • 1 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Anish Malhotra
  • 1 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mr Thomas Ashley Steinberg
  • 1 Apr 2024Director resigned: CANAVAN, Terence Christopher
  • 14 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Anish Malhotra as a person with significant control
  • 14 Mar 2024Cessation of Ms Kalvinder Dhillon as a person with significant control
  • + 17 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fund for Global Human Rights UK

Is Fund for Global Human Rights UK a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fund for Global Human Rights UK in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fund for Global Human Rights UK sponsor?
Fund for Global Human Rights UK is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fund for Global Human Rights UK based?
The register lists Fund for Global Human Rights UK at Alexandra House, St Johns Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP1 2SB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08357053. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08357053
Address
Alexandra House, St Johns Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP1 2SB
First on register
4 Nov 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.