All sponsors

Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd

Active
Finchley CentralProfessional ServicesLicensed since 6 Mar 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
6 Mar 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Sardar Umar Tariq as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: TARIQ, Sardar Umar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jan 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Oct 2023New person with significant control: Mr Sardar Umar Tariq. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Sardar Umar Tariq as a person with significant control
  • 1 Mar 2024Director resigned: TARIQ, Sardar Umar
  • 29 Jan 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 26 Oct 2023New person with significant control: Mr Sardar Umar Tariq
  • 26 Oct 2023New shares issued (allotment)
  • 25 Aug 2021Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Sales Consultant
    Wealdstone, Harrow · £35,325
    Live

Common questions about Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd

Is Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd in Finchley Central holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd sponsor?
Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd based?
The register lists Future Connect Training & Recruitment Ltd at Finchley Central. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
6 Mar 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Finchley Central

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.