All sponsors

Future Generation Services Ltd

Active
RochesterTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 8 May 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
8 May 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Apr 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 May 2024Notification of Holiday Extras Investments Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 May 2024Cessation of Mr Lawford Delroy Marks as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 May 2024Secretary resigned: NASH, Juliet Grace. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
  • 2 May 2024Notification of Holiday Extras Investments Limited as a person with significant control
  • 2 May 2024Cessation of Mr Lawford Delroy Marks as a person with significant control
  • 2 May 2024Secretary resigned: NASH, Juliet Grace
  • 2 May 2024New director appointed: PACK, Matthew Geoffrey
  • 2 May 2024New director appointed: LOUDON, Hugo John Hope
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Future Generation Services Ltd

Is Future Generation Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Future Generation Services Ltd in Rochester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Future Generation Services Ltd sponsor?
Future Generation Services Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Future Generation Services Ltd based?
The register lists Future Generation Services Ltd at 5-7 Cliffe Court, Medway City Estate, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4GU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02377902. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02377902
Address
5-7 Cliffe Court, Medway City Estate, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4GU
First on register
8 May 2017
Website
fgs.ltd

More in Rochester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.