GB Healthcare Group Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 31 May 2026 — Director resigned: SIVAKUMAR, Gnanasundaram. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — New person with significant control: Mr Chathramowleesan Surabaskaran. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — New person with significant control: Mr Thanabalasingam Shankar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 May 2026Director resigned: SIVAKUMAR, Gnanasundaram
- 1 Apr 2026New person with significant control: Mr Chathramowleesan Surabaskaran
- 1 Apr 2026New person with significant control: Mr Thanabalasingam Shankar
- 8 May 2025Registered office address changed
- 22 Apr 2025New director appointed: SURABASKARAN, Chanthramowleesan
- 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: SHANKAR, Thanabalasingam
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about GB Healthcare Group Ltd
- Is GB Healthcare Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. GB Healthcare Group Ltd in Stanmore was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did GB Healthcare Group Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- GB Healthcare Group Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can GB Healthcare Group Ltd sponsor?
- GB Healthcare Group Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is GB Healthcare Group Ltd based?
- The register lists GB Healthcare Group Ltd at 99 Uppingham Avenue, Stanmore, United Kingdom, HA7 2HW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13259398. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13259398
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 99 Uppingham Avenue, Stanmore, United Kingdom, HA7 2HW
- First on register
- 1 Dec 2022
- Removed
- 28 Aug 2026
More in Stanmore
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.