All sponsors
Getty Images (UK) Ltd
ActiveLondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 22 Jul 2022 — Notification of Getty Images Holdings, Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Jun 2022 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2021 — Secretary resigned: CHAPMAN, Constance G.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2021 — New secretary appointed: KELLOUGH, Kjelti. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 9 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 22 Jul 2022Notification of Getty Images Holdings, Inc. as a person with significant control
- 13 Jun 2022Registered office address changed
- 31 May 2021Secretary resigned: CHAPMAN, Constance G.
- 31 May 2021New secretary appointed: KELLOUGH, Kjelti
- 4 Sept 2015Director resigned: LAPHAM, John Joseph
- 5 Jun 2015Director resigned: MURPHY, Tim
- + 7 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveCreative Development SpecialistLondon
Common questions about Getty Images (UK) Ltd
- Is Getty Images (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Getty Images (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Getty Images (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- Getty Images (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Getty Images (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Getty Images (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Getty Images (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists Getty Images (UK) Ltd at 101 Bayham Street, London, NW1 0AG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03728660. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03728660
- Address
- 101 Bayham Street, London, NW1 0AG
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- gettyimages.co.uk
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.