All sponsors

GHS Clinical Limited

Revoked
BournemouthHealthcareLicensed since 28 Apr 2023
Register status
Revoked
Removed 19 Jun 2026
On register since
2023
28 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
59/100Checked 17 Jun 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Sept 2024Company name changed — now trading as "CMS CARE SERVICE LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Barnabas Musiyachivi Kavai as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 14 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 27 Sept 2024Company name changed — now trading as "CMS CARE SERVICE LIMITED"
  • 5 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Barnabas Musiyachivi Kavai as a person with significant control
  • 5 Jul 2024Director resigned: KAVAI, Barnabas Musiyachivi
  • 28 Dec 2023Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about GHS Clinical Limited

Is GHS Clinical Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. GHS Clinical Limited in Bournemouth was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 19 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did GHS Clinical Limited lose its sponsor licence?
GHS Clinical Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 19 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can GHS Clinical Limited sponsor?
GHS Clinical Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is GHS Clinical Limited based?
The register lists GHS Clinical Limited at 144 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, England, BH8 8AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13242535. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13242535
Address
144 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, England, BH8 8AS
First on register
28 Apr 2023
Removed
19 Jun 2026

More in Bournemouth

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.