All sponsors
Gill Jennings & Every LLP
ActiveLONDONProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jan 2026 — New llp-member appointed: CUMMINGS, Ross Martin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2022 — New llp-member appointed: HOYLES, Matthew Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2021 — Llp-member resigned: SKONE JAMES, Robert Edmund. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2019 — Llp-member resigned: STEVENS, Fiona. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jan 2026New llp-member appointed: CUMMINGS, Ross Martin
- 1 Jan 2022New llp-member appointed: HOYLES, Matthew Thomas
- 31 Dec 2021Llp-member resigned: SKONE JAMES, Robert Edmund
- 31 Dec 2019Llp-member resigned: STEVENS, Fiona
- 31 Dec 2019Llp-member resigned: SAMUELS, Lucy Alice
- 31 Dec 2019Llp-member resigned: FINNIE, Peter John
- + 5 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LivePart-Qualified Patent Attorney - IT & EngineeringUnited Kingdom
- LiveAssociate - IT & EngineeringLondon
Common questions about Gill Jennings & Every LLP
- Is Gill Jennings & Every LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Gill Jennings & Every LLP in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Gill Jennings & Every LLP sponsor?
- Gill Jennings & Every LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Gill Jennings & Every LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Gill Jennings & Every LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Gill Jennings & Every LLP based?
- The register lists Gill Jennings & Every LLP at The Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2ES. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC313165. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC313165
- Address
- The Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2ES
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.