All sponsors

Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd

Revoked
SCOTLANDRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 21 Mar 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 4 Jun 2026
On register since
2024
21 Mar 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Apr 2026Director resigned: MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHEEM, Alias Abdulla. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: RAOF, Mohammed Abdul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Feb 2026New director appointed: MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHEEM, Alias Abdulla. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHEEM, Alias Abdulla. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Apr 2026Director resigned: MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHEEM, Alias Abdulla
  • 29 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: RAOF, Mohammed Abdul
  • 27 Feb 2026New director appointed: MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHEEM, Alias Abdulla
  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHEEM, Alias Abdulla
  • 22 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 3 Oct 2025Company name changed — now trading as "SINA AGRO LTD"
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd

Is Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd in SCOTLAND was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd sponsor?
Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd based?
The register lists Glen & Loch Seeds Ltd at 25 Gourlay Yard, Dundee, Angus, Scotland, DD1 3BR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC724645. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC724645
Address
25 Gourlay Yard, Dundee, Angus, Scotland, DD1 3BR
First on register
21 Mar 2024
Removed
4 Jun 2026

More in SCOTLAND

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.