All sponsors

Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited

Active
EtonHealthcareLicensed since 12 Aug 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
12 Aug 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
82/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026Director resigned: MCLAUGHLAN, Stuart James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: MCLAUGHLAN, Stuart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2026New director appointed: WINNEY, Frances Elaine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: PHIPPEN, Kent. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026Director resigned: MCLAUGHLAN, Stuart James
  • 1 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: MCLAUGHLAN, Stuart
  • 1 Jun 2026New director appointed: WINNEY, Frances Elaine
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: PHIPPEN, Kent

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Health and Social Care Trainer
    United Kingdom · £31,000–£34,000
    Live
  • Deputy Manager - Learning Disabilities
    Saltdean, East Sussex · £28,000–£30,000
    Live

Common questions about Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited

Is Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited in Eton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited sponsor?
Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited based?
The register lists Glenholme Specialist Healthcare (Saltdean) Limited at Eton. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
12 Aug 2025

More in Eton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.