All sponsors

Global Partners (UK) Ltd

Active
HorleyHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
30/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Sept 2025New director appointed: FOREMAN, Daniel Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Sept 2025New director appointed: YONKOSKI, Aaron Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: ROBERTS, Eva. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Aug 2025Director resigned: ROGERS, Mckenzie Brooke, Mrs.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 30 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Sept 2025New director appointed: FOREMAN, Daniel Lee
  • 2 Sept 2025New director appointed: YONKOSKI, Aaron Christopher
  • 2 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: ROBERTS, Eva
  • 20 Aug 2025Director resigned: ROGERS, Mckenzie Brooke, Mrs.
  • 20 Aug 2025Secretary resigned: ROGERS, Mckenzie, Mrs.
  • 14 Aug 2025Director resigned: SWIBOLD, Dawn
  • + 28 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Global Partners (UK) Ltd

Is Global Partners (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Global Partners (UK) Ltd in Horley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Global Partners (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Global Partners (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Global Partners (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Global Partners (UK) Ltd at International House, 185 Tower Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 2UF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02586205. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02586205
Address
International House, 185 Tower Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 2UF
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Horley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.