All sponsors

Grace Church Brockley

Active
LondonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 16 Jun 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
16 Jun 2022
Visa routes
2
Religious Worker, Tier 2 Ministers of Religion
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Religious WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr James William Eaton as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Lawrence Lee-Tsang-Tan as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Kwabena Dwumfour Sarpong as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Robert John Honeysett as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr James William Eaton as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Lawrence Lee-Tsang-Tan as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Kwabena Dwumfour Sarpong as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Robert John Honeysett as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Simon Nathanael Abrams as a person with significant control
  • 10 May 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Grace Church Brockley

Is Grace Church Brockley a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Grace Church Brockley in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Grace Church Brockley sponsor?
Grace Church Brockley is licensed for Religious Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Grace Church Brockley based?
The register lists Grace Church Brockley at 63 Mayow Road, London, England, SE23 2XH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08696063. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08696063
Address
63 Mayow Road, London, England, SE23 2XH
First on register
16 Jun 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.