All sponsors

Grace Fashion Trading Ltd

Revoked
GuildfordTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 26 Jul 2023
Register status
Revoked
Removed 4 Aug 2026
On register since
2023
26 Jul 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Dec 2025Director resigned: STEVENS, Paul Alan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025New secretary appointed: STEVENS, Paul Alan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Feb 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Jan 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Dec 2025Director resigned: STEVENS, Paul Alan
  • 31 Oct 2025New secretary appointed: STEVENS, Paul Alan
  • 17 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • 26 Jan 2024Registered office address changed
  • 20 Jan 2024New director appointed: ZHANG, Lina

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Grace Fashion Trading Ltd

Is Grace Fashion Trading Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Grace Fashion Trading Ltd in Guildford was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Grace Fashion Trading Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Grace Fashion Trading Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Grace Fashion Trading Ltd sponsor?
Grace Fashion Trading Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Grace Fashion Trading Ltd based?
The register lists Grace Fashion Trading Ltd at G17 Spaces, Austen House, Units A-J, Station View, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU1 4AR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13898433. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13898433
Company status
active
Address
G17 Spaces, Austen House, Units A-J, Station View, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU1 4AR
First on register
26 Jul 2023
Removed
4 Aug 2026

More in Guildford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.