Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Mar 2020 — Notification of Grant, French And Chmiel Partnership Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Mar 2020 — Cessation of Mr Andrew Steven Grant as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Mar 2020 — Cessation of Mrs Caroline Sarah Ambrose as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Dec 2019 — Director resigned: LUCKING, Linda Joan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Mar 2020Notification of Grant, French And Chmiel Partnership Ltd as a person with significant control
- 10 Mar 2020Cessation of Mr Andrew Steven Grant as a person with significant control
- 5 Mar 2020Cessation of Mrs Caroline Sarah Ambrose as a person with significant control
- 17 Dec 2019Director resigned: LUCKING, Linda Joan
- 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Andrew Steven Grant as a person with significant control
- 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mrs Caroline Sarah Ambrose
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates
- Is Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates in BATH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates sponsor?
- Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates based?
- The register lists Grant Partnership Ltd T/A Grant Associates at 22 Milk Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1UT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03690990. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03690990
- Address
- 22 Milk Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1UT
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in BATH
- Sanremo The Italian Restaurant LtdHospitality & Food Service
- Athla Capital Management LtdFinancial Services
- E&M West LtdProfessional Services
- Stonebarn Holdings LimitedProperty & Construction
- World Professional Billiards & Snooker AssociationHospitality & Food Service
- MES Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.