All sponsors

Great Glens Facility Ltd

Active
WellingboroughHealthcareLicensed since 26 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
26 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
20/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Aug 2023Notification of Mr Frank Leslie Foulds as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2023Notification of Mr Darryl Foulds as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2023Cessation of Mr Frank Leslie Foulds as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Jean Theresa Foulds as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Aug 2023Notification of Mr Frank Leslie Foulds as a person with significant control
  • 1 Aug 2023Notification of Mr Darryl Foulds as a person with significant control
  • 1 Aug 2023Cessation of Mr Frank Leslie Foulds as a person with significant control
  • 1 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Jean Theresa Foulds as a person with significant control
  • 7 Jun 2023New director appointed: ATKINSON, Moira Lesley

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Great Glens Facility Ltd

Is Great Glens Facility Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Great Glens Facility Ltd in Wellingborough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Great Glens Facility Ltd sponsor?
Great Glens Facility Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Great Glens Facility Ltd based?
The register lists Great Glens Facility Ltd at Carlton House, High Street, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, NN10 8BW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04450380. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04450380
Address
Carlton House, High Street, Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire, NN10 8BW
First on register
26 Jan 2023

More in Wellingborough

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.