Greenleigh Care Home Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).
Reporting duties
- 14 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: REHMAN, Abdul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: SMITH, Amanda Helen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: BERNARD, Brett Roy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 10 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Jul 2026New director appointed: REHMAN, Abdul
- 10 Jul 2026Director resigned: SMITH, Amanda Helen
- 22 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 13 Nov 2025Director resigned: BERNARD, Brett Roy
- 13 Nov 2025Director resigned: MCDONALD, Sarah Jane
- 8 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 8 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Greenleigh Care Home Limited
- Is Greenleigh Care Home Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Greenleigh Care Home Limited in Dudley was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Greenleigh Care Home Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Greenleigh Care Home Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Greenleigh Care Home Limited sponsor?
- Greenleigh Care Home Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Greenleigh Care Home Limited based?
- The register lists Greenleigh Care Home Limited at Wellington House, 120 Wellington Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 1UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08742365. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08742365
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Wellington House, 120 Wellington Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 1UB
- First on register
- 3 Jan 2024
- Removed
- 28 Aug 2026
- Website
- selecthealthcaregroup.com
More in Dudley
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.