All sponsors

Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley

Active
WellingHealthcareLicensed since 24 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
24 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
84/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any social-work SIC (88xxx) (×1.3), First Gazette notice on record (×1.3).

Reporting duties

  • 19 Jul 2024New director appointed: THAPA, Jay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Fatta Bahadur Thapa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2024Director resigned: THAPA, Fatta Bahadur. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Dec 2022New person with significant control: Mrs Ansuya Thapa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Jul 2024New director appointed: THAPA, Jay
  • 1 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Fatta Bahadur Thapa as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jul 2024Director resigned: THAPA, Fatta Bahadur
  • 28 Dec 2022New person with significant control: Mrs Ansuya Thapa
  • 28 Dec 2022New director appointed: THAPA, Ansuya
  • 14 Aug 2022Cessation of Mrs Ansuya Thapa as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley

Is Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley in Welling holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley sponsor?
Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley based?
The register lists Greenwich Care Ltd T/A Home Instead Greenwich & Bexley at 130 Bellegrove Road, Welling, Kent, England, DA16 3QR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09446631. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09446631
Address
130 Bellegrove Road, Welling, Kent, England, DA16 3QR
First on register
24 Nov 2021

More in Welling

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.