Guncast Swimming Pools Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Jan 2026 — Company name changed — now trading as "KLAFS UK LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Apr 2025 — Director resigned: HARDING, Elliot Jack. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Apr 2025 — New director appointed: CARR, Andrew George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Apr 2024 — Director resigned: BOUVIER, Stephane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jan 2026Company name changed — now trading as "KLAFS UK LIMITED"
- 16 Apr 2025Director resigned: HARDING, Elliot Jack
- 16 Apr 2025New director appointed: CARR, Andrew George
- 22 Apr 2024Director resigned: BOUVIER, Stephane
- 4 Dec 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 29 Nov 2023New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Guncast Swimming Pools Limited
- Is Guncast Swimming Pools Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Guncast Swimming Pools Limited in Thame was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 2 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Guncast Swimming Pools Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Guncast Swimming Pools Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 2 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Guncast Swimming Pools Limited sponsor?
- Guncast Swimming Pools Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Guncast Swimming Pools Limited based?
- The register lists Guncast Swimming Pools Limited at Unit D Howland Road Industrial Estate, Howland Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, England, OX9 3GQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03998268. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03998268
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Unit D Howland Road Industrial Estate, Howland Road, Thame, Oxfordshire, England, OX9 3GQ
- First on register
- 22 Nov 2023
- Removed
- 2 Jul 2026
- Website
- guncast.com
- Profile
More in Thame
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.