All sponsors

Gymshark Ltd

Active
SolihullRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 18 Oct 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
18 Oct 2018
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Scale-up…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerScale-upSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jul 2025Notification of Gymshark Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025Cessation of Gymshark Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: SANDERS, Richard Elliot Burgess. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Nov 2024Director resigned: DUNN, Mathew James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jul 2025Notification of Gymshark Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jul 2025Cessation of Gymshark Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: SANDERS, Richard Elliot Burgess
  • 19 Nov 2024Director resigned: DUNN, Mathew James
  • 22 Jun 2023Director resigned: CHANA, Niran
  • 1 Apr 2023New director appointed: MCELHINNEY, Noel Anthony
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Gymshark Ltd

Is Gymshark Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Gymshark Ltd in Solihull holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Gymshark Ltd sponsor?
Gymshark Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Scale-up and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Gymshark Ltd based?
The register lists Gymshark Ltd at G.S.H.Q. Blythe Valley Park, 3 Central Boulevard, Solihull, United Kingdom, B90 8AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08130873. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08130873
Address
G.S.H.Q. Blythe Valley Park, 3 Central Boulevard, Solihull, United Kingdom, B90 8AB
First on register
18 Oct 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Solihull

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.