All sponsors

H&E Engineering Limited

Active
BridgwaterProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 25 Jul 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
25 Jul 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 6 Sept 2025New director appointed: LEPOTIER, Alexis Laurent Luc. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Sept 2025Director resigned: MOUCHEL, Jean-François. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jul 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Dec 2023New director appointed: LEPOTIER, Fabrice Valery Michel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 Sept 2025New director appointed: LEPOTIER, Alexis Laurent Luc
  • 5 Sept 2025Director resigned: MOUCHEL, Jean-François
  • 5 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
  • 20 Dec 2023New director appointed: LEPOTIER, Fabrice Valery Michel
  • 19 Jul 2023Director resigned: PROD'HOMME, Anthony Philippe

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about H&E Engineering Limited

Is H&E Engineering Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. H&E Engineering Limited in Bridgwater holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can H&E Engineering Limited sponsor?
H&E Engineering Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is H&E Engineering Limited based?
The register lists H&E Engineering Limited at The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11258252. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11258252
Address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS
First on register
25 Jul 2022

More in Bridgwater

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.