All sponsors

Habton Racing

Active
Great HabtonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 22 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
22 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Apr 2026Share capital filing. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Notification of Mrs Sarah Jane Easterby as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Trustees Of Pm Easterby Will Trust as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Trustees Of Mh & Pm Easterby 2003 Family Settlement 1 as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Apr 2026Share capital filing
  • 31 Mar 2026Notification of Mrs Sarah Jane Easterby as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Trustees Of Pm Easterby Will Trust as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Trustees Of Mh & Pm Easterby 2003 Family Settlement 1 as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Trustees Of Mh & Pm Easterby 2003 Family Settlement 2 as a person with significant control
  • 6 Jun 2025Director resigned: EASTERBY, Miles Henry
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Habton Racing

Is Habton Racing a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Habton Racing in Great Habton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Habton Racing sponsor?
Habton Racing is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Habton Racing based?
The register lists Habton Racing at Ashby Berry Coulsons Ltd, 2 Belgrave Crescent, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 1UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12818121. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12818121
Address
Ashby Berry Coulsons Ltd, 2 Belgrave Crescent, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 1UB
First on register
22 Jan 2024

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.