All sponsors

Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy

Active
FarehamRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 13 Jan 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
13 Jan 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 23 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2023Notification of Portland Pharma Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2023Cessation of Medilogycal Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jul 2021Director resigned: TANNA, Divya. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 6 Jun 2023Notification of Portland Pharma Limited as a person with significant control
  • 6 Jun 2023Cessation of Medilogycal Limited as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jul 2021Director resigned: TANNA, Divya
  • 2 Jul 2021Secretary resigned: TANNA, Vivienne Patricia
  • 19 Jun 2019Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy

Is Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy in Fareham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy sponsor?
Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy based?
The register lists Hampshire Pharmaceuticals Limited T/A Village Pharmacy at Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01337315. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01337315
Address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
First on register
13 Jan 2018

More in Fareham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.