Hanson and Langford UK Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Apr 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Apr 2026 — Notification of Mr Munir Malik as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mr Muhammad Ishraq as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: ISHRAQ, Muhammad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
- 10 Apr 2026Notification of Mr Munir Malik as a person with significant control
- 10 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Muhammad Ishraq as a person with significant control
- 10 Apr 2026Director resigned: ISHRAQ, Muhammad
- 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: MALIK, Munir
- 10 Feb 2026Notification of Mr Muhammad Ishraq as a person with significant control
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Hanson and Langford UK Limited
- Is Hanson and Langford UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Hanson and Langford UK Limited in Manchester was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 21 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Hanson and Langford UK Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Hanson and Langford UK Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 21 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Hanson and Langford UK Limited sponsor?
- Hanson and Langford UK Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Hanson and Langford UK Limited based?
- The register lists Hanson and Langford UK Limited at 502 1 Hornbeam Way, Manchester, England, M4 4AJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11391433. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11391433
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 502 1 Hornbeam Way, Manchester, England, M4 4AJ
- First on register
- 23 Sept 2025
- Removed
- 21 Aug 2026
More in Manchester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.