All sponsors

Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd.

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 26 Jul 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
26 Jul 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Jun 2025Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Oct 2022Notification of Colliers International Group Inc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Oct 2022Cessation of Zachary Michaud as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Oct 2022Cessation of Jay S. Hennick as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Jun 2025Share capital filing
  • 14 Oct 2022Notification of Colliers International Group Inc as a person with significant control
  • 14 Oct 2022Cessation of Zachary Michaud as a person with significant control
  • 14 Oct 2022Cessation of Jay S. Hennick as a person with significant control
  • 18 Aug 2022Registered office address changed
  • 16 Aug 2022Registered office address changed
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd.

Is Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd. a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd. in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd. sponsor?
Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd. is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd. based?
The register lists Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Ltd. at C/O Legalinx Limited 3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London, United Kingdom, W1B 3HH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09665510. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09665510
Address
C/O Legalinx Limited 3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London, United Kingdom, W1B 3HH
First on register
26 Jul 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.