All sponsors

Harrods Aviation Ltd

Active
StanstedTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 22 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
22 Oct 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2025New director appointed: WEAVER, Geoffrey Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 May 2025Director resigned: PARKER, Timothy Nicholas Blake. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2024Director resigned: HOLROYD, William Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jul 2022New director appointed: PARKER, Timothy Nicholas Blake. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2025New director appointed: WEAVER, Geoffrey Paul
  • 23 May 2025Director resigned: PARKER, Timothy Nicholas Blake
  • 1 Feb 2024Director resigned: HOLROYD, William Paul
  • 15 Jul 2022New director appointed: PARKER, Timothy Nicholas Blake
  • 1 Feb 2022New director appointed: DIMMOCK, David Charles
  • 1 Feb 2022New director appointed: HOLIAN, Daniel Christopher
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Ramp Operative
    CM241AN · £37,404
    Live
  • Aircraft Detailer / Hangar Assistant
    CM241QQ · £30,960
    Live

Common questions about Harrods Aviation Ltd

Is Harrods Aviation Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Harrods Aviation Ltd in Stansted holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Harrods Aviation Ltd sponsor?
Harrods Aviation Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Harrods Aviation Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Harrods Aviation Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Harrods Aviation Ltd based?
The register lists Harrods Aviation Ltd at 87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02043317. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02043317
Address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
First on register
22 Oct 2021

More in Stansted

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.