All sponsors
Harrods Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Creative Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Creative WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: WEAVER, Geoffrey Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 May 2025 — Director resigned: PARKER, Timothy Nicholas Blake. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Jan 2025 — Director resigned: AL-MAHMOUD, Mansoor Ebrahim Si. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: AL-SOWAIDI, Mohammed Saif. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 20 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Jun 2025New director appointed: WEAVER, Geoffrey Paul
- 23 May 2025Director resigned: PARKER, Timothy Nicholas Blake
- 14 Jan 2025Director resigned: AL-MAHMOUD, Mansoor Ebrahim Si
- 14 Jan 2025New director appointed: AL-SOWAIDI, Mohammed Saif
- 26 Jul 2022New director appointed: ARZANI, Ugo
- 26 Jul 2022New director appointed: VIMERCATI, Davide Luigi
- + 18 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveAssistant MerchandiserUnited Kingdom
- LiveBaker - Production KitchensUnited Kingdom
- LivePastry Commis ChefUnited Kingdom
- LiveTalent Attraction ExecutiveHammersmith, West London
- ExpiredMerchandiserHammersmith, West London
Common questions about Harrods Ltd
- Is Harrods Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Harrods Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Harrods Ltd sponsor?
- Harrods Ltd is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Harrods Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Harrods Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Harrods Ltd based?
- The register lists Harrods Ltd at 87/135 Brompton Road, London, SW1X 7XL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00030209. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00030209
- Address
- 87/135 Brompton Road, London, SW1X 7XL
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.