All sponsors
Harrow School
ActiveHarrow on the HillEducationLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
9
9 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 17 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: HAYWARD, Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: ORTEGA CASTANEDA, Esther Maria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: WIG, Anshul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: JONES, Antoinette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 58 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 17 Jul 2026Director resigned: HAYWARD, Richard
- 17 Jul 2026Director resigned: ORTEGA CASTANEDA, Esther Maria
- 8 Jul 2026New director appointed: WIG, Anshul
- 8 Jul 2026New director appointed: JONES, Antoinette
- 25 Mar 2026Director resigned: CAMPBELL, Vanessa
- 25 Mar 2026New director appointed: YAZDIZAD, Ardalan
- + 56 earlier events
Open jobs · 9 live
View all- LiveLanguage Assistant - ItalianNorth Harrow, Harrow · £28,420
- LiveLanguage Teacher - ItalianHarrow, London · £32,538
- LiveLanguage Teacher - ItalianNorth Harrow, Harrow · £32,972
- LiveOutreach Support OfficerHarrow, London · £37,232
- LiveOutreach Support OfficerNorth Harrow, Harrow · £37,729
- LiveEvents CoordinatorNorth Harrow, Harrow · £30,932
- LiveEvents CoordinatorHarrow, London · £30,947
- LiveSecurity OfficerHarrow, London · £30,637
Common questions about Harrow School
- Is Harrow School a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Harrow School in Harrow on the Hill holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Harrow School sponsor?
- Harrow School is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Harrow School have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 9 live vacancies advertised by Harrow School across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Harrow School based?
- The register lists Harrow School at Harrow on the Hill. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Harrow on the Hill
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.