All sponsors

Harvey & Thompson Group PLC

Revoked
SuttonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 12 Nov 2021
Register status
Revoked
Removed 2 Sept 2026
On register since
2021
12 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Aug 2025Director resigned: HARROLD, Mark Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Aug 2025New director appointed: STUART, Thomas Brent. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Aug 2025New director appointed: ORR, JR., Robert Douglas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 May 2024Director resigned: THORNTON, James Fitzgerald. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Aug 2025Director resigned: HARROLD, Mark Peter
  • 14 Aug 2025New director appointed: STUART, Thomas Brent
  • 14 Aug 2025New director appointed: ORR, JR., Robert Douglas
  • 16 May 2024Director resigned: THORNTON, James Fitzgerald
  • 1 Apr 2023Director resigned: MCNAMARA, Peter Denis
  • 12 May 2022Director resigned: SMITH, Mark Joseph
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Harvey & Thompson Group PLC

Is Harvey & Thompson Group PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Harvey & Thompson Group PLC in Sutton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 2 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Harvey & Thompson Group PLC lose its sponsor licence?
Harvey & Thompson Group PLC no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 2 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Harvey & Thompson Group PLC sponsor?
Harvey & Thompson Group PLC was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Harvey & Thompson Group PLC based?
The register lists Harvey & Thompson Group PLC at Sutton. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
12 Nov 2021
Removed
2 Sept 2026

More in Sutton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.