All sponsors

Hassell

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 6 Oct 2025New director appointed: BLAIN, Matthew Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2024Director resigned: BRUCE, Angus John Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2023Director resigned: BLAIN, Matthew Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2023Director resigned: BACKHOUSE, Robert John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 Oct 2025New director appointed: BLAIN, Matthew Ian
  • 11 Sept 2024Director resigned: BRUCE, Angus John Richard
  • 1 Aug 2023Director resigned: BLAIN, Matthew Ian
  • 1 Aug 2023Director resigned: BACKHOUSE, Robert John
  • 1 Aug 2023New director appointed: KELLY, Brenden John
  • 1 Aug 2023New director appointed: WESTGARTH, Elizabeth Marnie
  • + 16 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Architectural Assistant
    London
    Live

Common questions about Hassell

Is Hassell a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hassell in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hassell sponsor?
Hassell is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Hassell have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Hassell across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Hassell based?
The register lists Hassell at Level 1, 6-14 Underwood Street, London, England, N1 7JQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07545819. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07545819
Address
Level 1, 6-14 Underwood Street, London, England, N1 7JQ
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.