All sponsors

Hatchback Ltd

Active
LeicesterProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 27 Aug 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
27 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Nov 2024Notification of Harballe Investments Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2024Notification of Hatchback Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Harballe Investments Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr Shalbinder Singh Malle as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Nov 2024Notification of Harballe Investments Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Harballe Investments Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 15 Nov 2024Notification of Hatchback Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr Shalbinder Singh Malle as a person with significant control
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr Hardeep Singh Malle as a person with significant control
  • 15 Nov 2024Director resigned: MALLE, Hardeep Singh

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hatchback Ltd

Is Hatchback Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hatchback Ltd in Leicester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hatchback Ltd sponsor?
Hatchback Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hatchback Ltd based?
The register lists Hatchback Ltd at Christopher House, 94b London Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE2 0QS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03250876. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03250876
Address
Christopher House, 94b London Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE2 0QS
First on register
27 Aug 2024

More in Leicester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.