All sponsors

Haymarket Media Group

Active
TwickenhamMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 10 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
10 May 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
7 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Sept 2022Notification of Thenhurst Agricultural Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Oct 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Sept 2022Cessation of Haymarket Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Oct 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Sept 2022Notification of Thenhurst Agricultural Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 13 Sept 2022Cessation of Haymarket Group Limited as a person with significant control

Open jobs · 6 live

View all
  • Senior Marketing Manager (Events)
    London · £47,000–£50,000
    Live
  • Associate Editor
    London · £40,000–£45,000
    Live
  • Junior Staff Writer
    London · £28,000–£32,000
    Live
  • Deputy Editor
    London · £45,000
    Live
  • Deputy Editor
    London · £45,000
    Live
  • Associate Editor
    London
    Live
  • Commercial Content Editor
    London · £45,000
    Expired

Common questions about Haymarket Media Group

Is Haymarket Media Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Haymarket Media Group in Twickenham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Haymarket Media Group sponsor?
Haymarket Media Group is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Haymarket Media Group have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Haymarket Media Group across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Haymarket Media Group based?
The register lists Haymarket Media Group at Bridge House, 69 London Road, Twickenham, England, TW1 3SP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00267189. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00267189
Address
Bridge House, 69 London Road, Twickenham, England, TW1 3SP
First on register
10 May 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Twickenham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.