All sponsors

HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi

Active
HarrowHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 6 Sept 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
6 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Jan 2024Notification of Mr Hosam Mohamed Abdel Aal Salih Ed Dein as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Saliman Harghandewal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Wais Akbari as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jan 2024Director resigned: HARGHANDEWAL, Mohamed Masoud. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Jan 2024Notification of Mr Hosam Mohamed Abdel Aal Salih Ed Dein as a person with significant control
  • 12 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Saliman Harghandewal as a person with significant control
  • 12 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Wais Akbari as a person with significant control
  • 12 Jan 2024Director resigned: HARGHANDEWAL, Mohamed Masoud
  • 12 Jan 2024Director resigned: AKBARI, Wais
  • 12 Jan 2024Director resigned: HARGHANDEWAL, Saliman
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi

Is HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi in Harrow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi sponsor?
HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi based?
The register lists HD Harrow Limited T/A Haute Dolchi at Unit 12 And 13 St. George Shopping Centre, St. Anns Road, Harrow, England, HA1 1HS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13362889. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13362889
Address
Unit 12 And 13 St. George Shopping Centre, St. Anns Road, Harrow, England, HA1 1HS
First on register
6 Sept 2022

More in Harrow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.