Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7).
Reporting duties
- 26 Mar 2026 — Company name changed — now trading as "COMMUNITY VOICES MATTER LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: ROBERTS, Benjamin Elliott Cale. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Nov 2025 — New director appointed: CARMICHAEL, Catherine Mary, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: HOLDEN, Ian Clement. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 26 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "COMMUNITY VOICES MATTER LIMITED"
- 4 Feb 2026New director appointed: ROBERTS, Benjamin Elliott Cale
- 13 Nov 2025New director appointed: CARMICHAEL, Catherine Mary, Dr
- 11 Sept 2025New director appointed: HOLDEN, Ian Clement
- 11 Sept 2025New director appointed: DOUGLAS, Debra Fay Leslie Laverne
- 11 Sept 2025New director appointed: DOUGLAS, Jerome Aaron
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
- Is Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire in Nottingham was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire lose its sponsor licence?
- Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire sponsor?
- Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire based?
- The register lists Healthwatch Nottingham and Nottinghamshire at Unit 1 Byron Business Centre Duke Street, Hucknall, Nottingham, England, NG15 7HP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08407721. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08407721
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Unit 1 Byron Business Centre Duke Street, Hucknall, Nottingham, England, NG15 7HP
- First on register
- 9 Jul 2025
- Removed
- 26 Aug 2026
More in Nottingham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.