All sponsors

Heartview Care Services Limited

Active
FarnhamHealthcareLicensed since 13 Dec 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
13 Dec 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
93/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 12 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Ms Portia Tariro Kondoni. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Violet Kushonga as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Portia Tariro Kondoni as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 8 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Ms Portia Tariro Kondoni
  • 8 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Violet Kushonga as a person with significant control
  • 8 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Portia Tariro Kondoni as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2025Notification of Ms Violet Kushonga as a person with significant control
  • 13 Jan 2025Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Heartview Care Services Limited

Is Heartview Care Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Heartview Care Services Limited in Farnham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Heartview Care Services Limited sponsor?
Heartview Care Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Heartview Care Services Limited based?
The register lists Heartview Care Services Limited at 43a Chertsey Road Chertsey Road, Woking, England, GU21 5AJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11714247. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11714247
Address
43a Chertsey Road Chertsey Road, Woking, England, GU21 5AJ
First on register
13 Dec 2024

More in Farnham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.