All sponsors

Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods

Active
MANCHESTERManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 19 Apr 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
19 Apr 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 6 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mr Maxime Pierre Marie Miossec. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Marc Gilles Boulesteix as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: BONNY, Philippe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025New director appointed: BIGOT, Jean-Marc Marie, Monsieur. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mr Maxime Pierre Marie Miossec
  • 6 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Marc Gilles Boulesteix as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: BONNY, Philippe
  • 31 Jul 2025New director appointed: BIGOT, Jean-Marc Marie, Monsieur
  • 1 Jan 2025New person with significant control: Mr Marc Gilles Boulesteix
  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of David Jacques Jean Richy as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods

Is Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods in MANCHESTER holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods sponsor?
Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods based?
The register lists Heataction Limited T/A Destiny foods at Destiny House, Preston Street, Manchester, England, M18 8DB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02915880. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02915880
Address
Destiny House, Preston Street, Manchester, England, M18 8DB
First on register
19 Apr 2022

More in MANCHESTER

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.