All sponsors
Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 6 Jun 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
6 Jun 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 May 2025 — Director resigned: BONDI, Stephen Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 May 2025 — New director appointed: LEFEVRE, Diana Chakkalakal. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jan 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 10 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 May 2025Director resigned: BONDI, Stephen Anthony
- 2 May 2025New director appointed: LEFEVRE, Diana Chakkalakal
- 1 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
- 15 Jan 2024Registered office address changed
- 16 May 2022New director appointed: HEATON, Tracey Lynne
- 13 May 2022Secretary resigned: CROSIER, Kelly
- + 8 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSenior Associate, GTSLondon
- LiveSenior Talent Acquisition SpecialistLondon
Common questions about Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd
- Is Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists Heidrick & Struggles (UK) Ltd at 40 Argyll Street, London, W1F 7EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06240880. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.