All sponsors

Helpers Homecare Limited

Revoked
MansfieldHealthcareLicensed since 19 Aug 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 19 May 2026
On register since
2024
19 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: BOOKER, Roger Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Sept 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Aug 2025Secretary resigned: BOOKER, Roger Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: BOOKER, Roger Ian
  • 1 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 15 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
  • 8 Aug 2025Secretary resigned: BOOKER, Roger Ian
  • 8 Aug 2025New secretary appointed: HODGSON, Anna

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Helpers Homecare Limited

Is Helpers Homecare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Helpers Homecare Limited in Mansfield was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 19 May 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Helpers Homecare Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Helpers Homecare Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 19 May 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Helpers Homecare Limited sponsor?
Helpers Homecare Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Helpers Homecare Limited based?
The register lists Helpers Homecare Limited at 22 Brunts Business Centre, Samuel Brunts Way, Mansfield, England, NG18 2AH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03756668. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03756668
Company status
active
Address
22 Brunts Business Centre, Samuel Brunts Way, Mansfield, England, NG18 2AH
First on register
19 Aug 2024
Removed
19 May 2026

More in Mansfield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.