Henley Care Management Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Nov 2025 — New corporate-secretary appointed: CSC CORPORATE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Nov 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: ROBERTS, Caroline Mary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: RUMBLE, William Graham. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Nov 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: CSC CORPORATE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
- 5 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 23 Oct 2025Director resigned: ROBERTS, Caroline Mary
- 23 Oct 2025Director resigned: RUMBLE, William Graham
- 23 Oct 2025New director appointed: MANRIQUE CHARRO, Jorge
- 23 Oct 2025New director appointed: HAYAT, Khalid Ahmed
- + 10 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Henley Care Management Limited
- Is Henley Care Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Henley Care Management Limited in Surbiton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 22 May 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Henley Care Management Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Henley Care Management Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 22 May 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Henley Care Management Limited sponsor?
- Henley Care Management Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Henley Care Management Limited based?
- The register lists Henley Care Management Limited at 6th Floor One London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 5EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08625687. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08625687
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 6th Floor One London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 5EB
- First on register
- 22 Apr 2024
- Removed
- 22 May 2026
- Website
- henleycare.co.uk
More in Surbiton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.