All sponsors
Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited
ActiveGillinghamRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 25 Feb 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
25 Feb 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: MURPHY, Kelly Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2025 — Secretary resigned: PORTER, Matthew Gareth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2025 — New secretary appointed: ALDER, Narelle Louoise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: SIEGEL, Walter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 14 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Dec 2025New director appointed: MURPHY, Kelly Ann
- 25 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: PORTER, Matthew Gareth
- 25 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: ALDER, Narelle Louoise
- 5 Sept 2025Director resigned: SIEGEL, Walter
- 14 May 2025Director resigned: MARTIN, Adrian Spencer
- 14 May 2025Director resigned: ALBERTINI, Andrea
- + 12 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredProduct Category Manager - Home SolutionsRemote
- ExpiredProduct Category Manager - Home SolutionsOhio
- ExpiredPhysician Lab Sales Specialist - OhioOhio
- ExpiredPhysician Lab Sales Specialist - Mid-Atlantic RegionMaryland
Common questions about Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited
- Is Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited in Gillingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited sponsor?
- Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited based?
- The register lists Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited at Medcare House Centurion Close, Gillingham Business Park, Gillingham, Kent, United Kingdom, ME8 0SB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11584480. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11584480
- Address
- Medcare House Centurion Close, Gillingham Business Park, Gillingham, Kent, United Kingdom, ME8 0SB
- First on register
- 25 Feb 2019
More in Gillingham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.