All sponsors

Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre

Active
Letchworth Garden CityHealthcareLicensed since 26 Sept 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
26 Sept 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
63/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 8 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: BOSCHER, Mark Clifford. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Sept 2025New director appointed: BURCHELL, Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Feb 2024New director appointed: COULTHARD, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: BOSCHER, Mark Clifford
  • 8 Sept 2025New director appointed: BURCHELL, Robert
  • 12 Feb 2024New director appointed: COULTHARD, Andrew John
  • 22 Jan 2024Director resigned: LEVENE, Rae Clyde
  • 22 Jan 2024Secretary resigned: LEVENE, Rae
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre

Is Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre in Letchworth Garden City holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre sponsor?
Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre based?
The register lists Hertfordshire Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre at Unit 30 Campus 5, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, SG6 2JF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02215165. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02215165
Address
Unit 30 Campus 5, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, SG6 2JF
First on register
26 Sept 2018

More in Letchworth Garden City

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.