All sponsors

Hillside Care Ltd

Revoked
SALFORDHealthcareLicensed since 14 Apr 2025
Register status
Revoked
Removed 11 Jun 2026
On register since
2025
14 Apr 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 28 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Jan 2026Director resigned: MOHAMMED, Huzaifah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Dec 2025New person with significant control: 1416 Holdings Limited. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr Huzaifah Mohammed as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Nov 2025New person with significant control: Langmere Group Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Jan 2026Director resigned: MOHAMMED, Huzaifah
  • 14 Dec 2025New person with significant control: 1416 Holdings Limited
  • 14 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr Huzaifah Mohammed as a person with significant control
  • 20 Nov 2025New person with significant control: Langmere Group Ltd
  • 20 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Adeel Valli as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2025New person with significant control: Mr Huzaifah Mohammed
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hillside Care Ltd

Is Hillside Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Hillside Care Ltd in SALFORD was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 11 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Hillside Care Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Hillside Care Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 11 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Hillside Care Ltd sponsor?
Hillside Care Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hillside Care Ltd based?
The register lists Hillside Care Ltd at 224 Manchester Road West, Little Hulton, England, M38 9UW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15112210. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15112210
Company status
active
Address
224 Manchester Road West, Little Hulton, England, M38 9UW
First on register
14 Apr 2025
Removed
11 Jun 2026

More in SALFORD

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.