All sponsors

Hippo Digital Limited

Active
LeedsTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 27 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
27 Apr 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: LONGHURST, Lara Audrey Jacqueline. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: WHITEFIELD, Elizabeth Bridget. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Mar 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Nov 2022Director resigned: COOP, Robert John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: LONGHURST, Lara Audrey Jacqueline
  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: WHITEFIELD, Elizabeth Bridget
  • 25 Mar 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 28 Nov 2022Director resigned: COOP, Robert John
  • 4 Feb 2022New director appointed: LONGHURST, Lara Audrey Jacqueline
  • 4 Feb 2022New director appointed: WATTS, Michael Robert, Dr
  • + 2 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • User Researchers - Contractors Inside IR35
    Holbeck, Leeds · £42,976
    Live

Common questions about Hippo Digital Limited

Is Hippo Digital Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hippo Digital Limited in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hippo Digital Limited sponsor?
Hippo Digital Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Hippo Digital Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Hippo Digital Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Hippo Digital Limited based?
The register lists Hippo Digital Limited at 1st Floor Aireside House, Aire Street, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS1 4HT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09877239. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09877239
Address
1st Floor Aireside House, Aire Street, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS1 4HT
First on register
27 Apr 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Leeds

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.