All sponsors

Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited

Active
LondonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 31 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
31 Oct 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2023Director resigned: RAWAL, Hemang. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2023New director appointed: MURRAY, Clare Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2023New director appointed: O'SULLIVAN, Ouliana Alexandrovna, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 31 Aug 2023Director resigned: RAWAL, Hemang
  • 5 May 2023New director appointed: MURRAY, Clare Elizabeth
  • 5 May 2023New director appointed: O'SULLIVAN, Ouliana Alexandrovna, Dr
  • 14 Apr 2023Director resigned: CAMPBELL, Sally Victoria
  • 1 Nov 2022Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited

Is Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited sponsor?
Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited based?
The register lists Hiscox Underwriting Group Services Limited at 1 Great St Helens, London, EC3A 6HX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04137419. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04137419
Address
1 Great St Helens, London, EC3A 6HX
First on register
31 Oct 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.