All sponsors
Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Feb 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
4 Feb 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
31
35 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 8 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Jun 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 8 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 25 Jun 2025New shares issued (allotment)
Open jobs · 31 live
View all- LiveSales Team Lead - Utilities & EPCBirmingham
- LiveGlobal Equity Compensation LeadUnited Kingdom
- LiveBusiness Applications and Project ManagerDatchet, Berkshire - Slough, Berkshire
- LiveField Service Engineer Electrical (Grid Connections)Stone, Staffordshire
- LiveProject Lead EngineerGlasgow
- LiveSenior Protection Engineer, Grid AutomationUnited Kingdom
- LiveIT Networking and Infrastructure Engineer - 6 month FTCNewton Aycliffe, County Durham
- LiveField Service Engineer - Site LeadStone, Staffordshire
Common questions about Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited
- Is Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited sponsor?
- Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 31 live vacancies advertised by Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited based?
- The register lists Hitachi Digital Services UK Limited at Sefton Park, Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL2 4HD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15333903. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 15333903
- Address
- Sefton Park, Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL2 4HD
- First on register
- 4 Feb 2025
- Website
- hitachids.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.