All sponsors

Holden Grange Care Group

Revoked
ShipleyHealthcareLicensed since 5 Nov 2021
Register status
Revoked
Removed 31 Jul 2026
On register since
2021
5 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 29 Jul 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Mar 2024Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Feb 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Mr Jason Michael Berry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Mr Leon Carl Berry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Mar 2024Company bought back its own shares
  • 9 Feb 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 2 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Mr Jason Michael Berry
  • 2 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Mr Leon Carl Berry
  • 2 Feb 2024Cessation of Mr Michael Stephen Berry as a person with significant control
  • 2 Feb 2024Director resigned: BERRY, Michael Stephen

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Holden Grange Care Group

Is Holden Grange Care Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Holden Grange Care Group in Shipley was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 31 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Holden Grange Care Group lose its sponsor licence?
Holden Grange Care Group no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 31 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Holden Grange Care Group sponsor?
Holden Grange Care Group was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Holden Grange Care Group based?
The register lists Holden Grange Care Group at Hillbro Nursing Home, Holden Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD17 6RZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10017784. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10017784
Company status
active
Address
Hillbro Nursing Home, Holden Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD17 6RZ
First on register
5 Nov 2021
Removed
31 Jul 2026

More in Shipley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.